Quicklinks
Abila, Olgaimage Teacher/3rd/AE
Acosta, Simonaimage Registered Nurse/PHS
Adame, Eleniimage Aide/PHS
Aguilar, Feliciaimage Teacher/4th/BH
Aguilar, Georginaimage Aide/Kindergarten
Aguilar, Rosamariaimage Aide/Pecos Kindergarten
Agundiz, Nancyimage Teacher/1st/AE
Alonzo, Cindyimage Office Clerk/AE
Alonzo, Malainnyimage Aide/Daycare
Ansagay, Arcaireenimage Teacher/Math/CMS
Antillon, Linaimage Food Service/CMS
Apolinar, Meganimage Teacher/2nd/AE
Arizo, Annimage Teacher/Kindergarten
Armstrong, Banaimage Lab Aide/AE
Armstrong, Debraimage Teacher/Home Economics/PHS
Arreguy, Marinaimage Teacher/3rd/AE
Arsiaga, Teresaimage Teacher/2nd/AE
Ayawan, Tondoimage Teacher/Science/PHS
Bacon, Bernardinoimage Custodian/AE
Bacon, Ceciliaimage Teacher/Math/PHS
Baeza, Mariaimage Food Service/Kindergarten
Barraza, Juliaimage Custodian/Kindergarten
Barreno, Angieimage Teacher/Business/BPA/PHS
Barreno, Raquelimage Ard Clerk/Special Education Department
Barron, Derekimage Teacher/3rd/AE
Bejarano, Virginiaimage Aide/PHS
Benavidez, Mariaimage Office Aide/PHS
Berry, Rumaldaimage Teacher/5th/BH
Birch, Joelimage Athletic Trainer/ISS/PHS
Birch, Lindseyimage Teacher/Kindergarten
Borden, Davidimage Teacher/PHS
Borunda, Mirnaimage Teacher/Spanish/PHS
Botello, Lillianimage Aide/BH
Box, Melissaimage Teacher/Math/PHS
Brooks-Terry, Pennyimage Teacher/CMS
Brummett, Howardimage Bus Driver
Camacho, Daisyimage Aide/Pecos Kindergarten
Campos, Anaimage Food Service
Campos, Monicaimage Secretary/AE
Canalez, Leliaimage Teacher/Kindergarten
Canalez, Mariaimage Teacher/4th/BH
Candia, Jesseimage Custodian/CMS
Capshaw, Joanimage Swim Coach/PHS
Cardenas, Cindyimage Secretary/Maintenance
Carranco, Marcosimage Teacher/Spanish/PHS
Carrasco, Rosalbaimage Secretary/Food Service
Carrasco, Rosieimage Secretary/CMS
Carreon, Elizabethimage Aide/AE
Carreon, Teresaimage Aide/AE
Casarez, Kristenimage Teacher/ELA/CMS
Casillas, Kodiiimage District Parental Involvement Aide
Castillo, Barbaraimage Teacher/PHS - Epic
Cazares, Sylviaimage Teacher/2nd/AE
Cedillo, Iselaimage Aide/BH
Celaya, Marcusimage District Business Manager
Cepeda, Anaimage Food Service
Chabarria, Belindaimage Scheduling Clerk/PHS
Chabarria, Monicaimage ISS Aide/BH
Chacon, Bryan Leeimage District Computer Technician
Chavez, Annabellimage Teacher/5th/BH
Chavez, Joelimage Teacher/Science/CMS
Clark, Carolimage District Accounts Specialist
Cobb, Joanimage Teacher/SS/CMS
Cole, Richardimage Band Director/CMS
Cole, Saraiimage Secretary/Kindergarten
Conner, Garyimage Librarian/PHS
Contreras, Melissaimage Aide/AE
Contreras, Monetteimage Nurse/Kindergarten
Cordova, Dianaimage Teacher/6th/ELA/SS/CMS
Corrales, Ermelindaimage Aide/Daycare
Crum, Jenniferimage Teacher/2nd/AE
Daniels, Amandaimage Teacher/5th/BH
Dannelley-McCree, Sylviaimage Special Education Diagnostician
Darpolor, JoMaureen Kokoimage Teacher/2nd/AE
Davis, Donnaimage District Special Education Director
Davis, Ellamaeimage Teacher/Cosmetology/PHS
Davis, Sylviaimage Teacher/Art/CMS
Delgado, Brendaimage Teacher/6th/Math/CMS
Dewitt, Tristenimage SS/Teacher/PHS
Dominguez, Crissyimage Teacher/BH
Dominguez, Deliaimage Teacher/ESL/CMS/PHS
Dominguez, Luciaimage Teacher/Kindergarten Bilingual
Dominguez, Rockyimage Aide/Kindergarten
Duke, Cindyimage Daycare Director
Dutchover, Annaimage Teacher/Math/PHS
Estrada, Miguelimage Maintenance
Estrello, Lorenaimage Couselor's Secretary/PHS
Eubank, Rhondaimage Nurse/BH
Evans, Loriimage Teacher/PHS
Ewing, Steeleimage District Transportation Director
Faust, Georgeimage Teacher/SS/PHS
Fields, Cynthiaimage District Testing Coordinator
Fierro, Aidaimage Aide/PHS
Fleenor, Angelaimage Aide/BH
Fleenor, Rosylnnimage Aide/Epic/PHS
Flores, Debraimage Teacher/5th/BH
Flores, Sulemaimage Food Service
Foster, Alexisimage Teacher/2nd/AE
Foster, Cassandraimage Teacher/Coach/CMS
Foster, Othaimage Teacher/5th/BH
Foster, Rhondaimage Teacher/Science/BH
Fowlkes, Kolbiimage Teacher/1st/AE
Fowlkes, Stacieimage Teacher/AE
Fuentes, Jonathanimage District Assistant Superintendent of Business and Support Services
Fuentes, Judyimage Teacher/1st/AE
Fuentez, Royimage Custodian/Kindergarten
Galindo, Aliciaimage Secretary/PHS
Galindo, Juanitaimage Aide/AE
Gallardo, Ryanimage Food Service/AE
Gallego, Alainimage Bus Driver/Transportation
Garcia, Debbieimage Teacher/AE
Garcia, Garyimage Teacher/Coach/PHS
Garcia, Lidiaimage Lab Aide/BH
Garcia, Monicaimage Teacher/Science/PHS
Gilbert, Timimage District Maintenance Director
Gilbreath, Ritaimage Teacher/5th/BH
Gomez, Vanessaimage Teacher/2nd/AE
Gonzales, Elmaimage Bus Aide/Transportation
Gonzales, Pabloimage Bus Driver/Transportation
Gonzalez, Antonioimage Band Director/CMS
Gordon, Hattieimage Lab Aide/BH
Granado, Beckyimage PE Coach/Kindergarten
Granado, Robertimage Maintenance
Guajardo, Irmaimage Custodian/BH
Guerrero, Oscarimage Teacher/4th/BH
Guillory, Jenniferimage Principal/CMS
Haddox, Karissaimage Teacher/1st/AE
Haley, Jamesimage Superintendent
Haley, Kimberlynimage Teacher/Business/PHS
Hathorn, Beverlyimage Library Aide/BH
Henson, Chrisimage Assistant Principal/PHS
Henson, Courtneyimage Teacher/History/CMS
Henson, Katieimage Teacher/Theatre/PHS
Hernandez, Ginaimage Custodian/AE
Hernandez, Jacquelineimage Teacher/English/PHS
Hernandez, Monicaimage Food Service Manager/Pecos Kindergarten
Hernandez, Priscillaimage Aide/Daycare
Hernandez, Vanessaimage Aide/CMS
Herrera, Elviaimage Lab Aide/AE
Herrera, Hazelimage Teacher/Technology/CMS
Herrera, Oliviaimage Teacher/Math/CMS
Hill, Anthonyimage Teacher/PHS
Hill, Joannaimage Teacher/Social Studies/PHS
Hill, Karenimage Teacher/Math/PHS
Hinojos, Almaimage Teacher/5th/BH
Hinojos, Monicaimage District Administrative Assistant
Hinojos, Rosendaimage ISS Aide/PHS
Hinojos, Yadaliimage Aide/Daycare
Howell, Monteimage Assistant Principal/AE
Hoyt, Maileimage Teacher/Coach/PHS
Hoyt, Pamelaimage Teacher/SS/CMS
Hughes, Thomasimage Teacher/Coach/CMS
Inostroza, Crissyimage Assistant Principal's Secretary
Jackson, Millieimage Lab Aide/AE
Jaquez, Sandraimage Teacher/Spanish/PHS
Jasso, Emmaimage Food Service
Jenkins, Gwenimage Teacher/5th/BH
Johnson, Marilynimage Library Aide/AE
Johnson, Shawnimage PE Coach/Coach/AE
Jolito, Jeraldimage Teacher/Science/PHS
Kayser, Amandaimage Music Teacher/BH
Keese, Joeimage Teacher/CATE/PHS
Kington, Amandaimage Teacher/1st/AE
Kington, Brittanyimage Aide/Daycare
Knight, Pamelaimage Teacher/2nd/AE
Kocian, Kayleeimage Teacher/3rd/AE
Land, Robinimage PE Coach/AE
Landrum, Monaimage Teacher/2nd/AE
Lara, Lisaimage Library Aide/CMS
Lara, Lucyimage Teacher/Math/AE
Lara, Monceimage Teacher/4th/BH
Lechuga, Nadiaimage Teacher/Spanish/CMS
Leonard, Staceyimage Teacher/CMS
Levario, Connieimage Secretary/HR
Lewis, Dannielleimage Teacher/1st/AE
Lewis, Daphneimage Teacher/1st/AE
Lindsey, Josieimage Aide/CMS
Lindsey, Vivianimage Deaf Interpreter/AE
Lopez, Allanimage Teacher/Science/PHS
Lopez, Rudyimage Maintenance
Loya, Edithimage Teacher/Kindergarten
Luevanos, Aprilimage Aide/AE
Lujan, Ireneimage Teacher/1st Bilingual/AE
Lujan, Mariaimage Teacher/Kindergarten
Lujan, Susanaimage Aide/CMS
Lujan, Veronicaimage Food Service/BH
Luna, Mariaimage Custodian/PHS
Luna, Oscarimage Teacher/Coach/PHS
Machuca, Annaimage Teacher/PE/Coach/CMS
Maldonado, Dinaimage Secretary/Special Education Department
Maledon, Maricellaimage Teacher/Kindergarten
Marquez, Amyimage Office Aide/CMS
Marquez, Delmaimage Teacher/AE
Marquez, Jenniferimage Aide/BH
Marquez, Manuelaimage Custodian/PHS
Martin, Jeannieimage Aide/AE
Martinez, Anabelimage Custodian/AE
Martinez, Elviraimage Teacher/3rd/AE
Martinez, Erlindaimage Aide/PHS
Martinez, Irmaimage Teacher/2nd/AE
Martinez, Jaimeimage Maintenance
Martinez, Rayimage Teacher/Art/PHS
Martinez, Rosaimage Custodian/PHS
Mata, Graceimage Food Service
Matta, Hectorimage Mechanic/Transportation
Matta, Jerryimage District Truancy Officer
Matta, Mariaimage Food Service
Matta, Nikkiimage Teacher/3rd/AE
McGraw, LeeAnnimage Principal/Kindergarten
McNew, Jackieimage EPIC Administrator/PHS
McNew, Jodieimage Teacher/English/PHS
McNew, Larryimage Teacher/Science/Coach/CMS
McNew, Lissaimage District Dyslexia Teacher
Mechetti, Jessicaimage Food Service/AE
Medina, Angieimage Custodian/PHS
Medrano, Rosaimage Food Service
Mendoza, Brendaimage Aide/AE
Metcalf, Angelicaimage Teacher/Kindergarten
Meza, Enriqueimage Transportation
Miller, Jamesimage Teacher/6th/Math/Science/CMS
Miller, Trudiimage Teacher/Kindergarten
Minjarez, Jessicaimage Teacher/Swim Coach/PHS
Mitchell, Aliciaimage Principal/AE
Mondragon, Dailynnimage Teacher/3rd/AE
Mondragon, Martyimage Teacher/AE
Montgomery, Ericaimage Aide/Kindergarten
Morin, Frankimage Teacher/4th/BH
Morse, Terriimage Head Swim Coach/PHS
Moya, Derekimage Maintenance
Muniz, Davidimage Teacher/Auto Mechanics/PHS
Muniz, Miriamimage District Computer Technician
Munoz, Christinaimage Teacher/4th/BH
Munoz, Gabrielleimage District Speech Therapist
Munoz, Horacioimage Teacher/3rd/AE
Munoz, Sandraimage Teacher/3rd/AE
Natividad, Cyraimage Office Clerk/Kindergarten
Natividad, Florenceimage Food Service Manager/Austin Elementary
Natividad, Rachelimage Bus Driver
Natividad, Ramonimage Bus Driver
Navarette, Rosaimage Food Service
Navarrete, Virginiaimage Aide/Kindergarten
North, Wayneimage Electrician/HVAC Director
Nunez, Guillerminaimage Custodian/Pecos Kindergarten
Nunez, Rachelimage Library Aide/AE
Oglesby, Karenimage Teacher/BH
Olivas, Luzemaimage Teacher/Kindergarten Bilingual
Ornelas, Oscarimage District Computer Technician
Orona, Frankimage Bus Driver
Orona, Sallyimage PE Aide/Kindergarten
Orona, Susanaimage Bus Driver
Ortega, Alessandraimage Counselor/PHS
Ortega, Robertoimage PE Coach/Coach/AE
Ortiz, Greciaimage Aide/CMS
Ortiz, Noraimage Custodian/PHS
Overcash, Sandraimage Teacher/Credit Recovery/PHS
Pando, Magalieimage Food Service
Parent, Jerryimage Head Golf Coach/PHS
Parent, Susanimage Teacher/Kindergarten
Patino, Yvonneimage District Payroll Specialist
Patterson, Beckyimage Teacher/2nd/AE
Paul, Jamesimage Teacher/6th/Science/Coach/CMS
Payen, Rasalindaimage Aide/PHS
Paz, Cynthiaimage Ard Clerk/Special Education Department
Pena, Dianaimage Aide/AE
Pena, Vanessaimage Teacher/Technology/CMS
Pena-Sanchez, Janetimage Aide/Kindergarten
Perez, Derrickimage Teacher/SS/Coach/PHS
Perez, Karenimage Principal, District Textbook Coordinator, CTE Coordinator/PHS
Perez, Lucianoimage Food Service - Warehouse Manager
Perez, Maribelimage Library Aide/AE
Perez, Saulimage Teacher/Music/AE
Peters, Joyimage District Food Service Director
Pina, Monicaimage Office Clerk/BH
Pogue, Iselaimage Office Clerk/CMS
Polanco, Florenceimage District Parental Involvement Aide
Porras, Almaimage Counselor/PHS
Portillo, Lanetteimage Teacher/6th/ELA
Price, Lynnimage District Ard Facilitator
Prieto, Cynthiaimage PEIMS Secretary
Prieto, Juanimage Custodian/CMS
Ramirez, Annallencyimage Teacher/Math/CMS
Ramirez, Delfaimage Aide/CMS
Ramirez, Frankimage Transportation
Ramirez, Krystleimage Teacher/Journalism/PHS
Ramirez, MaryLouimage Aide/Daycare
Ramirez, Myrnaimage English/Teacher/PHS
Ramirez, Sylvestreimage Maintenance
Ramirez, Sylviaimage Custodian/BH
Redmon, Karenimage Teacher/Kindergarten
Redmon, Patrickimage Maintenance
Renteria, Amandaimage Teacher/1st/AE
Renteria, Sylviaimage District Accounts Specialist
Richards, Maureenimage Teacher/Science/CMS
Riley, Kelseyimage Teacher/1st/AE
Rios, Artimage Teacher/PE/Coach/CMS
Rios, Kelleyimage Teacher/4th/BH
Rodriguez, Analisaimage Aide/CMS
Rodriguez, Clarissaimage Aide/AE
Rodriguez, Cynthiaimage Aide/Pecos Kindergarten
Rodriguez, Deliaimage Custodian
Rodriguez, Hectorimage Teacher/4th/BH
Rodriguez, Hectorimage Aide
Rodriguez, Leticiaimage Teacher/English
Rodriguez, Manuelimage Custodian
Rodriguez, Oscarimage Custodian
Rodriguez, Richardimage Computer Technician
Rojo, Haleyimage Teacher/4th/BH
Rolf, Austinimage Custodian/PHS
Rolf, Markimage Assistant Principal/CMS
Ross, Charlesimage PE Coach/Coach
Rubio, Cynthiaimage Office Aide/AE
Rubio, Danielimage Mail/Maintenance
Rubio, Dianaimage Aide/BH
Rubio, Kateimage Aide/BH
Ruiz, Jessicaimage Lab Aide/Pecos Kindergarten
Russell, Wendiimage Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum
Salcido, Rosieimage Counselor/Kindergarten
Salgado, Amyimage Counselor/Bessie Haynes
Salgado, Blancaimage Office Aide/Kindergarten
Salgado, Kalynimage Teacher/3rd
Salgado, Omarimage Principal/Bessie Haynes
Salgado, Rebeccaimage Aide/AE
Sanchez, Elviaimage Aide/BH
Sanchez, Leeimage Teacher/SS/Coach
Sanderson, Aaronimage Head Band Director
Sandoval, Diannaimage Aide/Pecos Kindergarten
Santiestevan, Normaimage Bus Driver
Sarabia, Oliviaimage Teacher/ELA
Scheier, Heatherimage Teacher/3rd
Sevig, Karaimage Aide/CMS
Sharp, Rosalindaimage Food Service
Shaw, Tracyimage Administrative Assistant
Shelton, Sophiaimage Counselor/CMS
Smith, Cynthiaimage Teacher/RTI
Solis, Annaimage Custodian
Sotelo, Evaimage Aide
Sotelo, Mary Janeimage Aide
Soto, Criseldaimage Aide
Sparkman, Savannahimage Library Aide/Kindergarten
Spence, Terriimage Office Aide
Stegall, Darleneimage Teacher/English/PHS
Stewart, Dannyimage Teacher/Math/Coach
Stewart, Kellyimage Teacher/Science/Coach
Sullivan, Juanitaimage Teacher/Reading Coach
Talamantes, Teresaimage Teacher/CNA
Tarango, Gloriaimage Food Service
Tarango, Marthaimage Transportation
Tarango, Maryimage Teacher/4th/BH
Tarango, Raquelineimage Aide/AE
Tarango, Yeseniaimage Daycare Aide
Tarin, Jesseimage Bus Driver
Taylor, Cynthiaimage Teacher/ELA
Taylor, Russellimage Band Director
Teague, Cathyimage Secretary/Bessie Haynes
Tercero, Maria Aliciaimage Custodian
Tercero, Sulemaimage Food Service
Tippett, Hannaimage Food Service/PHS
Trejo, Yadiraimage Teacher/Math/PHS
Trujillo, Heatherimage Nurse/Austin Elementary
Trujillo, Marthaimage Food Service
Trujillo, Valerieimage Teacher/Kindergarten
Ulate, Juanimage Custodian
Urias, Franciscaimage Custodian
Urias, Michelleimage Teacher/VI
Valencia, Elenaimage Teacher/Business/PHS
Valenzuela, Normaimage Aide
Valeriano, Marisaimage Office Aide/BH
VanZandt, Aprilimage Teacher/4th
VanZandt, Justinimage Aide
Varela, Dianeimage Teacher
Vasquez, Armidaimage Aide/Daycare
Vasquez, Elenaimage Aide/Daycare
Vasquez, Patriciaimage Lab Aide/AE
Velez, Cynthiaimage Teacher/Kindergarten
Villa, Rosaimage Teacher/1st
Villanueva, Doraimage Secretary/Transportation
Villesca, Jerraimage Teacher/Exploring Careers
Ward, Tenchaimage Aide/CMS
Wink, Kevinimage Teacher/ Agricultural Science/PHS
Wink, Robin Kelliimage Aide/CMS
Wood, Jonathanimage Teacher/Math
Zubeldia, Anitaimage Teacher/ GT
Zubia Gutierrez, Karlaimage Food Service
Zuniga, Jesseimage Technology Director
Page 1 of 1

The mission of the Pecos-Barstow-Toyah ISD is to provide excellence in education. The district will be committed to high standards of achievement, which will foster a positive, creative atmosphere  that empowers students with critical thinking, problem solving and decision making skills.

Copyright © - Pecos-Barstow-Toyah Independent School District

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM