Quicklinks
Acosta, Simona Registered Nurse/PHS
Adame, Eleni Aide/PHS
Aguilar, Felicia Teacher/4th/BH
Aguilar, Georgina Aide/Pecos Kindergarten
Aguilar, Rosamaria Aide/Pecos Kindergarten
Alonzo, Cindy Office Clerk/AE
Alonzo, Malainny Aide/Daycare
Ansagay, Arcaireen Teacher/Math/CMS
Antillon, Lina Food Service/CMS
Arizo, Ann Teacher/Pecos Kindergarten
Armstrong, Bana Lab Aide/AE
Armstrong, Debra Teacher/Home Economics/PHS
Arreguy, Marina Teacher/3rd/AE
Bacon, Bernardino Custodian/AE
Bacon, Cecilia Teacher/Math/PHS
Baeza, Maria Food Service/Pecos Kindergarten
Barragan, Jennifer Teacher/Kindergarten
Barraza, Julia Custodian/Pecos Kindergarten
Barreno, Angie Teacher/Business/BPA/PHS
Barreno, Raquel Ard Clerk/Special Education Department
Barron, Derek Teacher/3rd/AE
Bejarano, Virginia Aide/PHS
Benavidez, Maria Office Aide/PHS
Berry, Rumalda Teacher/5th/BH
Birch, Joel Athletic Trainer/ISS/PHS
Birch, Lindsey Teacher/Pecos Kindergarten
Bordayo, Jason Teacher/Welding/PHS
Borden, David Teacher/PHS
Borunda, Mirna Teacher/Spanish/PHS
Botello, Lillian Aide/BH
Box, Melissa Teacher/Math/PHS
Brooks-Terry, Penny Teacher/CMS
Brown, Sarah Teacher/AE
Brummett, Howard Bus Driver
Bryant, Allison Assistant Band Director/CMS
Bustamante, Natividad Cafeteria/AE
Camacho, Daisy Aide/Pecos Kindergarten
Campos, Ana Food Service
Campos, Monica Secretary/AE
Canalez, Lelia Teacher/Pecos Kindergarten
Canalez, Maria Teacher/4th/BH
Candia, Jesse Custodian/CMS
Capshaw, Joan Swim Coach/PHS
Cardenas, Cindy Secretary/Maintenance
Carranco, Marcos Teacher/Spanish/PHS
Carrasco, Rosalba Secretary/Food Service
Carrasco, Rosie Secretary/CMS
Carreon, Elizabeth Aide/AE
Carreon, Teresa Aide/AE
Carroll, Ray Teacher/English/Coach/CMS
Carroll, Yvonne Library/CMS
Casillas, Kodii District Parental Involvement Aide
Castillo, Barbara Teacher/EPIC/PHS
Castillo, Edwina District Speech Therapist Assistant
Cazares, Sylvia Teacher/2nd/AE
Cedillo, Isela Aide/BH
Celaya, Marcus District Business Manager
Cepeda, Ana Food Service
Chabarria, Belinda Scheduling Clerk/PHS
Chabarria, Monica ISS Aide/BH
Chacon, Bryan Lee District Computer Technician
Chavez, Annabell Teacher/5th/BH
Chavez, Joel Teacher/Science/CMS
Clark, Carol District Accounts Specialist
Cobb, Joan Teacher/SS/CMS
Cole, Richard Head Band Director/PHS
Cole, Sarai Secretary/Kindergarten
Conner, Gary Librarian/PHS
Contreras, Melissa Aide/AE
Contreras, Monette Nurse/Kindergarten
Cordova, Diana Teacher/6th/ELA/SS/CMS
Corrales, Ermelinda Aide/Daycare
Crum, Jennifer Teacher/4th/BH
Crutsinger, Shelby Teacher/Kindergarten
Daniels, Amanda Teacher/5th/BH
Dannelley-McCree, Sylvia Special Education Diagnostician
Darpolor, JoMaureen Koko Teacher/2nd/AE
Davis, Donna District Special Education Director
Davis, Ellamae Teacher/Cosmetology/PHS
Delgado, Brenda Teacher/6th/Math/CMS
Dempsey, William Part-Time Technician/Technology
Dewitt, Tristen SS/Teacher/PHS
Dominguez, Crissy District Counselor
Dominguez, Delia Teacher/ESL/CMS/PHS
Dominguez, Rocky Aide/Kindergarten
Duke, Cindy Daycare Director
Duran, Audrey Teacher/2nd/AE
Estrada, Miguel Maintenance
Eubank, Rhonda Nurse/BH
Evans, Lori Teacher/PHS
Faust, George Teacher/SS/PHS
Fields, Cynthia District Testing Coordinator
Fierro, Aida Secretary/PHS Counselors
Fleenor, Angela Aide/BH
Fleenor, Rosylnn Aide/EPIC/PHS
Flores, Debra Teacher/5th/BH
Flores, Sulema Food Service/BH
Foster, Alexis Teacher/2nd/AE
Foster, Cassandra Teacher/Coach/CMS
Fowlkes, Stacie Teacher/AE
Fuentes, Jonathan District Assistant Superintendent of Business and Support Services
Fuentes, Judy Teacher/1st/AE
Fuentez, Roy Custodian/Kindergarten
Galindo, Alicia Secretary/PHS
Gallardo, Ryan Food Service/AE
Gallego, Alain Bus Driver/Transportation
Gapac, Maureen Teacher/1st/AE
Garcia, Debbie Teacher/AE
Garcia, Gary Teacher/Coach/PHS
Garcia, Lidia Lab Aide/BH
Garcia, Monica Teacher/Science/PHS
Garcia, Sandra Aide/AE
Gardea, Candy Teacher/1st/AE
Gilbert, Tim District Maintenance Director
Gilbreath, Rita Teacher/5th/BH
Gomez, David Aide/AE
Gomez, Vanessa Teacher/2nd/AE
Gonzales, Elma Bus Aide/Transportation
Gonzales, Pablo Bus Driver/Transportation
Gonzalez, Antonio Assistant Band Director/CMS
Gordon, Hattie Lab Aide/BH
Granado, Becky PE Coach/Kindergarten
Granado, Robert Maintenance
Guajardo, Irma Custodian/BH
Guerrero, Oscar Teacher/4th/BH
Guillory, Jennifer Principal/CMS
Haddox, Karissa Teacher/1st/AE
Haley, Kimberlyn Teacher/Business/PHS
Henson, Caitlin Teacher/SS/PHS
Henson, Chris Assistant Principal/PHS
Henson, Katie Teacher/Theatre/PHS
Hernandez, Gina Custodian/AE
Hernandez, Jacqueline Teacher/English/PHS
Hernandez, Monica Food Service Manager/Pecos Kindergarten
Hernandez, Priscilla Aide/Daycare
Hernandez, Vanessa Aide/CMS
Herrera, Elvia Lab Aide/AE
Herrera, Hazel Teacher/Technology/CMS
Herrera, Olivia Teacher/Math/CMS
Hill, Anthony Teacher/PHS
Hill, Craig Aide/AE
Hill, Joanna Counselor/AE
Hill, Karen Teacher/Math/PHS
Hinojos, Alma Teacher/5th/BH
Hinojos, Monica District Administrative Assistant
Hinojos, Rosenda ISS Aide/PHS
Hinojos, Yadali Aide/Daycare
Howell, Monte Assistant Principal/AE
Hoyt, Maile Teacher/Coach/PHS
Hoyt, Pamela Teacher/SS/CMS
Jackson, Millie Lab Aide/AE
Jaquez, Sandra Teacher/Spanish/PHS
Jasso, Alma Teacher/AE
Jasso, Emma Food Service
Jenkins, Gwen Teacher/5th/BH
Johnson, Shawn PE Coach/Coach/AE
Jolito, Jerald Instructional Technologist/Technology Department
Jones, Chris Athletic Director
Jones, Sandra Teacher/BH
Jones, Shelby Teacher/BIM/CTE/Coach/CMS
Jones, Sterling Teacher/PE/Coach
Keese, Joe Teacher/CATE/PHS
Kelly, Bridgette Teacher/3rd/AE
Kington, Brittany Aide/Daycare
Knight, Pamela Teacher/5th/BH
Kocian, Kaylee Teacher/3rd/AE
Land, Robin PE Coach/AE
Landrum, Mona Teacher/2nd/AE
Lara, Lucy Teacher/Math/AE
Lara, Monce Teacher/4th/BH
Lechuga, Nadia Teacher/Spanish/CMS
Leonard, Stacey Teacher/CMS
Levario, Connie Secretary/HR
Lewis, Dannielle Teacher/1st/AE
Lewis, Daphne Teacher/1st/AE
Lewis, Isabelle Teacher/AE
Licon, Julie Food Service/CMS
Lindsey, Josie Aide/CMS
Lopez, Allan Teacher/Science/PHS
Loya, Edith Teacher/Kindergarten
Luevanos, April Aide/AE
Lujan, Gina Aide/PHS
Lujan, Maria Teacher/Kindergarten
Lujan, Susana Aide/CMS
Lujan, Veronica Food Service/BH
Luna, Oscar Teacher/Coach/PHS
Machuca, Anna Teacher/PE/Coach/CMS
Magness, Caleb Instructional Technologist/Technology
Maldonado, Dina Secretary/Special Education Department
Maledon, Maricella Teacher/Kindergarten
Marquez, Amy Office Aide/CMS
Marquez, Delma Teacher/AE
Marquez, Jennifer Aide/BH
Marquez, Manuela Custodian/PHS
Martin, Jeannie Aide/AE
Martinez, Anabel Custodian/AE
Martinez, Elvira Teacher/3rd/AE
Martinez, Erlinda Aide/PHS
Martinez, Irma Teacher/2nd/AE
Martinez, Jaime Maintenance
Martinez, Ray Teacher/Art/PHS
Martinez, Rosa Custodian/PHS
Mata, Grace Food Service
Matta, Hector Mechanic/Transportation
Matta, Jerry District Truancy Officer
Matta, Maria Food Service
Matta, Nikki Teacher/3rd/AE
McGraw, LeeAnn Principal/Kindergarten
McNew, Jodie Teacher/English/PHS
McNew, Larry Teacher/Science/Coach/CMS
Mechetti, Jessica Food Service/PHS
Medina, Angie Custodian/PHS
Medrano, Rosa Food Service
Mendoza, Brenda Aide/AE
Metcalf, Angelica Teacher/Kindergarten
Meza, Enrique Transportation
Miller, James Teacher/6th/Math/Science/CMS
Miller, Trudi Teacher/Kindergarten
Minjarez, Jessica Teacher/Swim Coach/PHS
Mitchell, Alicia Principal/AE
Mondragon, Marty Teacher/AE
Montgomery, Erica Aide/Kindergarten
Morin, Frank Teacher/4th/BH
Morse, Terri Head Swim Coach/PHS
Moulder, Cole Teacher/Science/Coach/PHS
Muniz, David Teacher/Auto Mechanics/PHS
Muniz, Miriam District Computer Technician
Munoz, Gabrielle District Speech Therapist
Munoz, Sandra Teacher/3rd/AE
Natividad, Cyra Office Clerk/Kindergarten
Natividad, Florence Food Service Manager/Austin Elementary
Natividad, Rachel Bus Driver
Natividad, Ramon Bus Driver
Navarette, Rosa Food Service
Navarrete, Courtney Teacher/History/CMS
Navarrete, Virginia Aide/Kindergarten
North, Wayne Electrician/HVAC Director
Nunez, Guillermina Custodian/Kindergarten
Nunez, Rachel Library Aide/AE
Oglesby, Karen Teacher/BH
Olivas, Luzema Teacher/Kindergarten Bilingual
Olson, Chad Teacher/SS/Coach/PHS
Olson, Sarah Teacher/Science/PHS
Ornelas, Oscar District Computer Technician
Orona, Frank Bus Driver
Orona, Sally PE Aide/Kindergarten
Orona, Susana Bus Driver
Ortega, Alessandra Counselor/PHS
Ortega, Roberto PE Coach/Coach/AE
Ortiz, Grecia Aide/CMS
Ortiz, Nora Custodian/CMS
Overcash, Sandra Teacher/Credit Recovery/PHS
Pando, Magalie Food Service
Parent, Jerry Head Golf Coach/PHS
Parent, Susan Teacher/Kindergarten
Patino, Yvonne District Payroll Specialist
Patterson, Becky Teacher/2nd/AE
Payen, Rasalinda Aide/PHS
Paz, Cynthia Ard Clerk/Special Education Department
Pena, Diana Aide/AE
Pena, Vanessa Teacher/Technology/CMS
Pena-Sanchez, Janet Aide/Kindergarten
Perez, Derrick Teacher/SS/Coach/PHS
Perez, Karen Principal, District Textbook Coordinator, CTE Coordinator/PHS
Perez, Luciano Food Service - Warehouse Manager
Perez, Maribel Library Aide/AE
Perez, Saul Teacher/2nd/AE
Peters, Joy District Food Service Director
Pina, Monica Office Clerk/BH
Pogue, Isela Office Clerk/CMS
Polanco, Florence District Parental Involvement Aide
Porras, Alma Counselor/PHS
Portillo, Lanette Teacher/6th/ELA
Price, Lynn District Ard Facilitator
Prieto, Cynthia District PEIMS Secretary
Ramirez, Annallency Teacher/Math/CMS
Ramirez, Frank Transportation
Ramirez, Krystle Teacher/Journalism/PHS
Ramirez, MaryLou Aide/Daycare
Ramirez, Myrna English/Teacher/PHS
Ramirez, Sylvestre Maintenance
Ramirez, Sylvia Custodian/BH
Redmon, Karen Teacher/Kindergarten
Redmon, Patrick Maintenance
Renteria, Amanda Teacher/1st/AE
Renteria, Sylvia District Accounts Specialist
Richards, Maureen Teacher/Science/CMS
Riley, Kelsey Teacher/1st/AE
Rios, Art Teacher/PE/Coach/CMS
Rios, Kelley Teacher/4th/BH
Rodriguez, Analisa Aide/CMS
Rodriguez, Clarissa Aide/AE
Rodriguez, Cynthia Aide/Pecos Kindergarten
Rodriguez, Delia Custodian
Rodriguez, Hector Aide/PHS
Rodriguez, Leticia Teacher/English
Rodriguez, Manuel Custodian
Rodriguez, Oscar Custodian
Rojo, Haley Teacher/4th/BH
Rolf, Austin Custodian/PHS
Rolf, Mark Assistant Principal/CMS
Rubio, Cynthia Office Aide/AE
Rubio, Daniel Mail/Maintenance
Rubio, Diana Aide/BH
Rubio, Kate Aide/BH
Ruiz, Jessica Lab Aide/Pecos Kindergarten
Russell, Wendi Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum
Russell, Whitney Career and College Facilitator/PHS
Saenz, Marisa Teacher/3rd/AE
Salcido, Rosie Counselor/Kindergarten
Salgado, Amy Counselor/Bessie Haynes
Salgado, Blanca Office Aide/Kindergarten
Salgado, Kalyn Teacher/3rd
Salgado, Omar Principal/Bessie Haynes
Salgado, Rebecca Aide/AE
Sanchez, Elvia Aide/BH
Sandoval, Dianna Aide/Pecos Kindergarten
Santiestevan, Norma Bus Driver
Sarabia, Olivia Teacher/ELA
Scheier, Heather Teacher/3rd
Sevig, Kara Aide/CMS
Sharp, Rosalinda Food Service/BH
Shaw, Tracy Administrative Assistant
Shelton, Sophia Counselor/CMS
Smith, Cynthia Teacher/RTI
Solis, Anna Custodian/CMS
Sotelo, Eva Aide/Pecos Kindergarten
Sotelo, Maria Aide/CMS
Sotelo, Mary Jane Aide/CMS
Soto, Criselda Aide/Austin Elementary
Sparkman, Savannah Library Aide/Kindergarten
Spence, Terri Office Aide
Stegall, Darlene Teacher/English/PHS
Stewart, Danny Teacher/Math/Coach
Stewart, Kelly Teacher/Science/Coach
Sullivan, Juanita Teacher/Reading Coach
Tarango, Gloria Food Service
Tarango, Martha Transportation
Tarango, Mary Teacher/4th/BH
Tarango, Yesenia Daycare Aide
Tarin, Jesse Bus Driver
Taylor, Cynthia Teacher/ELA
Taylor, Russell Band Director/CMS
Teague, Cathy Secretary/Bessie Haynes
Tercero, Maria Alicia Custodian
Tercero, Sulema Food Service
Trejo, Yadira Teacher/Math/PHS
Trujillo, Heather Nurse/AE
Trujillo, Martha Food Service/PHS
Trujillo, Valerie Teacher/Kindergarten
Ulate, Juan Custodian
Urias, Francisca Custodian
Urias, Maria Aide/CMS
Urias, Michelle Teacher/VI
Valencia, Elena Teacher/Business/PHS
Valenzuela, Norma Aide/AE
Valeriano, Marisa Office Aide/BH
VanZandt, April Teacher/4th
VanZandt, Justin Aide/Pecos Kindergarten
Varela, Diane Teacher/CMS
Vasquez, Armida Aide/Daycare
Vasquez, Elena Aide/Daycare
Vasquez, Patricia Lab Aide/AE
Velez, Cynthia Teacher/Kindergarten
Villa, Rosa Teacher/1st/AE
Villanueva, Dora Secretary/Transportation
Villesca, Jerra Teacher/Exploring Careers/CMS
Ward, Tencha Aide/CMS
Wink, Kevin Teacher/ Agricultural Science/PHS
Wink, Robin Kelli Aide/CMS
Wood, Jonathan Teacher/Math/PHS
Zubeldia, Anita Teacher/ GT
Zubia Gutierrez, Karla Food Service
Zuniga, Jesse Technology Director
Page 1 of 1

The mission of the Pecos-Barstow-Toyah ISD is to provide excellence in education. The district will be committed to high standards of achievement, which will foster a positive, creative atmosphere  that empowers students with critical thinking, problem solving and decision making skills.

Copyright © - Pecos-Barstow-Toyah Independent School District

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM